Search Products

 

ESSENTIALS
  • Bookstore
  • Burners/Ash Catchers
  • Candles/Oil Burners
  • Essential Oils
  • Herbal Infusers
  • Incense Shop
  • Meditation Stuff
  • Music & Sounds
  • Natural Foods
  • CATEGORIES
  • Dried Flowers
  • Dried Herbals
  • Dried Leaf
  • Extracts
  • Gel Caps
  • Resins
  • Roots/Barks
  • Seeds
  • Teas
  • Tinctures
  • QUICK LINKS
  • Absinthe Kits
  • Amanita Muscaria
  • Betel Nuts
  • Blue Lotus
  • Dream Herbs
  • Ephedra
  • Kanna
  • Kava Kava
  • Kratom
  • Mimosa Hostilis
  • M. Glory Seeds
  • Parag Pan Parag
  • Rivea Corymbosa
  • Salvia divinorum
  • Sinicuichi
  • Syrian Rue
  • Voacanga Africana
  • Wild Dagga
  • Wild Lettuce
  • Woodrose Seeds
  • Wormwood
  • Yerba Mate
  • OTHER LINKS
  • New Arrivals
  • Affiliate Program
  • Printable Order Forms
  • GREAT NEWS!!!
    WE'VE MERGED with www.ShamansGarden.com
     


    We now have their unmatched Customer Service, even more High Quality Products, SAME DAY SHIPPING, and a SOPHISTICATED SHOPPING CART.

    Use the Coupon Code "BOTANICMAGIC" to get 10% off your 1st order there.

    (You can still shop here if you wish, but why not give them a try?)

    Essential Oil - Carrot Seed

    Botanical name: Daucas carota var.sativa
    Country of Origin: France
    Method of Cultivation: Conventionally grown
    Method of Extraction: Steam distilled
    Part extracted: Seeds
    Color: Yellow/amber
    Perfumery Note: Middle

    Aroma: Woody-earthy, slightly spicy, strong, fruity, warm, herbaceous and musky.

    Aromatherapy properties: Refreshing and stimulating. Active. Clearing and comforting. Great in skin care (revitalizing and toning) and considered one of the best Essential Oils for Mature Skin.

    Blends well with: Great with citrus and evergreen type oils, Frankincense, Lavender, Rosewood, Blue Cypress, Geranium etc.

    History: Carrot Seed oil is not distilled from our regular carrot plant, but from its ancestor. Carrot oil appearing on a cosmetics label could also mean on oily extract of the common carrot, or Tagetes oil, which is sometimes called “carrot oil” for no good reason.

    Uses: It is primarily used for removing the accumulation of toxins; it has a detoxifying effect on the liver and cleans the digestive system and the body as a whole.


    (1/2 oz) CAR-EO Your Cost:
    $9.99
    Order
     

    Continue Shopping   

     
     
     
    YOU MUST BE AT LEAST 18 TO PURCHASE ANYTHING HERE!
    ALL CUSTOMERS AUTOMATICALLY AGREE TO THE DISCLAIMER BY ORDERING!

    E-mail: Mike (866) 210-4355 P.O. Box 12614 Chicago, IL 60612
    All content © BotanicMagic - Proudly partnered with SpiritualScents, KonaKavaFarm, & Esutras
    * When choosing Overnight Express and if the order is placed BEFORE 3:00PM CST, M-F

    DISCLAIMER: The information herein provided throughout this website on various natural botanical products and alternative health principles is for general information only. Please do not use this information to diagnose, treat or cure any illness or health condition. Any health or safety related issues rising due to individual application of our products should be further researched, and the advice of a medical professional requested for allergic reactions to individual ingredients. BotanicMagic and its owners or employees cannot be held responsible for, and will not be liable for the inaccuracy or application of any information whatsoever herein provided.
    None of our statements have been evaluated by the FDA.